2020 Revised Fixtures

Banks Cup

North Group East Group West Group
26th July
South North v Gateshead Fell Sunderland v Philadelphia Chester le Street v Sacriston
South North v Gateshead Fell Hetton Lyons v Whitburn Willington v Burnmoor
South North v Gateshead Fell South Shields v Eppleton Crook v Washington
02 August
Blaydon v Benwell Hill Eppleton v Boldon Washington v Lanchester
Tynemouth v Newcastle Whitburn v South Shields Burnmoor v Crook
Gateshead Fell v Felling Philadelphia v Hetton Lyons Sacriston v Willington
09 August
Benwell Hill v South North Boldon v Sunderland Lanchester v Chester le Street
Newcastle v Gateshead Fell South Shields v Philadelphia Crook v Sacriston
Blaydon v Tynemouth Eppleton v Whitburn Washington v Burnmoor
16 August
Tynemouth v Benwell Hill Tynemouth v Benwell Hill Tynemouth v Benwell Hill
Tynemouth v Benwell Hill Tynemouth v Benwell Hill Tynemouth v Benwell Hill
Tynemouth v Benwell Hill Tynemouth v Benwell Hill Tynemouth v Benwell Hill
30 August
Gateshead Fell v Benwell Hill Philadelphia v Boldon Sacriston v Lanchester
South North v Blaydon Philadelphia v Boldon Chester le Street v Washington
Felling v Newcastle Philadelphia v Boldon Willington v Crook
06 September
Newcastle v Benwell Hill South Shields v Boldon Crook v Lanchester
Blaydon v Felling Eppleton v Hetton Lyons Washington v Willington
Tynemouth v South North Whitburn v Sunderland Burnmoor v Chester le Street

Banks Salver and Bowl Competitions

North Group
Salver Bowl
25 July
Benwell Hill v Blaydon Ashington v South North
Felling v Gateshead Fell Gateshead Fell v Felling
South North v Ashington Newcastle v Tynemouth
Tynemouth v Newcastle
01 August
Blaydon v South North Ashington v Gateshead Fell
Felling v Tynemouth Benwell Hill v Newcastle
Gateshead Fell v Ashington Tynemouth v Felling
Newcastle v Benwell Hill
15 August
Felling v South North Ashington v Newcastle
Gateshead Fell v Blaydon Benwell Hill v Tynemouth
Newcastle v Ashington South North v Felling
Tynemouth v Benwell Hill
22 August
Ashington v Felling Felling v Ashington
Benwell Hill v Gateshead Fell Gateshead Fell v Benwell Hill
Blaydon v Newcastle Tynemouth v South North
South North v Tynemouth
29 August
Benwell Hill v South North Ashington v Tynemouth
Felling v Blaydon Newcastle v Gateshead Fell
Gateshead Fell v Newcastle South North v Benwell Hill
Tynemouth v Ashington
31 August
Ashington v Benwell Hill Benwell Hill v Ashington
Blaydon v Tynemouth Felling v Newcastle
Newcastle v Felling Gateshead Fell v South North
South North v Gateshead Fell
East Group
Salver Bowl
08 August
Boldon v Castle Eden Castle Eden v Boldon
Burnmoor v Eppleton Eppleton v Burnmoor
Sunderland v Hetton Lyons Hetton Lyons v Sunderland
Whitburn v Philadelphia Philadelphia v Whitburn
15 August
Eppleton v Whitburn Boldon v Philadelphia
Hetton Lyons v Castle Eden Burnmoor v Sunderland
Philadelphia v Boldon Castle Eden v Hetton Lyons
Sunderland v Burnmoor Whitburn v Eppleton
22 August
Boldon v Eppleton Eppleton v Boldon
Burnmoor v Hetton Lyons Hetton Lyons v Burnmoor
Castle Eden v Philadelphia Philadelphia v Castle Eden
Whitburn v Sunderland Sunderland v Whitburn
29 August
Burnmoor v Whitburn Boldon v Sunderland
Eppleton v Castle Eden Castle Eden v Eppleton
Hetton Lyons v Philadelphia Philadelphia v Hetton Lyons
Sunderland v Boldon Whitburn v Burnmoor
31 August
Boldon v Burnmoor Burnmoor v Boldon
Castle Eden v Sunderland Eppleton v Philadelphia
Philadelphia v Eppleton Hetton Lyons v Whitburn
Whitburn v Hetton Lyons Sunderland v Castle Eden
West Group
Salver Bowl
19 July
Sacriston v DCA
25 July
Chester le Street v Sacriston Sacriston v Chester le Street
Crook v Washington Burnopfield v Willington
Willington v Burnopfield Washington v Crook
Lanchester v DCA To be played 26th July
01 August
Burnopfield v Crook Crook v Burnopfield
Sacriston v Willington Lanchester v Washington
Washington v Lanchester Willington v Sacriston
DCA v Chester le Street To be played at Chester le Street 2nd Aug
08 August
Crook v Sacriston Burnopfield v Washington
Lanchester v Chester le Street Chester le Street v Lanchester
Washington v Burnopfield Sacriston v Crook
Willington v DCA To be played 9th August
15 August
Burnopfield v Lanchester Lanchester v Burnopfield
Chester le Street v Willington Washington v Sacriston
Sacriston v Washington Willington v Chester le Street
DCA v Crook To be played at Crook 16th August
22 August
Burnopfield v Sacriston Chester le Street v Crook
Crook v Chester le Street Sacriston v Burnopfield
Lanchester v Willington Willington v Lanchester
Washington v DCA To be played 23rd August
29 August
Chester le Street v Washington Crook v Willington
Sacriston v Lanchester Lanchester v Sacriston
Willington v Crook Washington v Chester le Street
To be played at Burnopfield on 30th August
31 August
Burnopfield v Chester le Street Chester le Street v Burnopfield
Crook v Lanchester Lanchester v Crook
Washington v Willington Willington v Washington

Banks Midweek Shield

22/23 July
Boldon v Sacriston Wednesday
Gateshead Fell v Philadelphia Wednesday
Washington v Whitburn Thursday
29/30 July
Chester le Street v Washington Wednesday
Philadelphia v Boldon Wednesday
Whitburn v Gateshead Fell Thursday
5/6 August
Boldon v Whitburn Wednesday
Gateshead Fell v Chester le Street Wednesday
Sacriston v Philadelphia Thursday
12/13 August
Chester le Street v Boldon Wednesday
Washington v Gateshead Fell Wednesday
Whitburn v Sacriston Thursday
19/20 August
Boldon v Washington Wednesday
Philadelphia v Whitburn Wednesday
Sacriston v Chester le Street Thursday
26/27 August
Chester le Street v Philadelphia Wednesday
Gateshead Fell v Boldon Wednesday
Washington v Sacriston Thursday
2/3 September
Philadelphia v Washington Wednesday
Sacriston v Gateshead Fell Wednesday
Whitburn v Chester le Street Thursday
Back to top of page